Privacy policy

Data management

The legal basis for data management is CXII of 2011 on the right to self-determination of information and freedom of information. TV. (Infotv.) Section 5 (1) according to point a), the voluntary consent of the person concerned. When using the online store, the personal data provided to blooomio.com will be kept confidential and will not be disclosed to third parties, except for the courier service and the accountant. During browsing of the online store, technical information is recorded for statistical purposes. (IP address, duration of visit, etc.). blooomio.com will only hand over this data to the authorities in legally justified and substantiated cases. Cookies must be enabled to use the service. If you do not want to allow the use of cookies, you can disable them in your browser settings. If cookies are disabled, certain elements of the service can only be used partially or not at all. A cookie is a file that the server sends to the user's browser and that is stored on the user's computer. No personal data is stored in the cookie. The data recorded during the order is used by blooomio.com to complete the order. The data of the invoice created by the individual IT systems from the order placed on the pages of the online store are recorded with the data provided during the order placement and stored for the period specified in the accounting law in force. blooomio.com treats the data provided while browsing the online store confidential. You can request the deletion or modification of your data at any time in writing at the address contact@blooomio.com. CXII of 2011 on the customer's rights and legal remedies related to data management. provided by law.
In matters not regulated in these general terms and conditions, the Civil Code, Government Decree 17/1999 (II.5.) on distance contracts, and the Decree of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commercial services and services related to the information society CVIII. TV. its provisions are governing.
By browsing the pages of the online store and placing your order, you accept the Zsuzsanna Szobota e.v. operated by blooomio.com General Terms and Conditions, as well as data management principles.

Privacy notice

Zsuzsanna Szobota e.v. (hereinafter: Data Controller) manages the personal data of the customers in connection with its online sales activities, solely for the purpose of fulfilling orders and in order to fulfill its obligations related to fulfillment (invoicing). It only handles personal data that is essential for the realization of the purpose of data management and suitable for achieving the purpose. It processes personal data only to the extent and for the time necessary to achieve the goal.

The Data Controller protects the customer's personal data managed in the online store in every possible way.

Contact information of the data controller: 0036 30 332 9702 contact@bloomio.com

Legal basis for data management: CXII of 2011. Act on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information Section 5 (1) a) Consent of the data subject.

Consent to data management: When placing an order, the customer expressly consents to the management of his/her voluntarily provided personal data.

Stakeholders: customers

Scope of processed data: data required to fulfill the order provided by the customer when placing the order: Name, Contact (phone, email), Delivery address, Billing address

Purpose of data collection: fulfillment of orders and invoicing

The person of possible data controllers entitled to access the data:

- Commercial and accounting staff of blooomio.com.

- Employees of the shipping companies dpd and Foxpost.

Duration of data management: electronically stored personal data will be deleted within 10 days after the completion of the order.

The customer can make a request to the data controller

- information about the management of your personal data,

- correcting your personal data,

- deleting or blocking your personal data.

If you previously sent an order, the order was attached with valid data at the time of sending. You can initiate information, modification or deletion of your personal data related to the order with the data controller in person, by phone or by e-mail.

The data manager shall provide the information in writing at the customer's request in an understandable form as soon as possible, but no later than 10 days after the submission of the request. If it finds the customer's request legitimate, it will immediately take measures to correct or delete its personal data.

If the customer is not satisfied with the response of the data controller, he can enforce his right to the protection of his personal data before a civil court, and he can also contact the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (www.naih.hu/kapakslot.html).

t3>

CXII of 2011. Act on the right to self-determination of information and freedom of information can be read here: Nemzeti Jogszälätár (www.njt.hu)

.